2019 Race Highlights

NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP DUATHLON

Greenville, SC

2nd in Age Group

Qualified for World Championship

Teton Dam 5K

1st Overall Female

Soda Springs 4th of July 5K

2nd Overall Female

2018 Race Highlight

NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP DUATHLON

Greenville, SC

2nd in Age Group

Qualified for World Championship

2017 Race Highlights

WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP DUATHLON

Penticton, Canada

8th in Age Group

2nd Overall USA in AG

Bloomsday 12K Road Race

3rd / 1,806 Age Group

2016 Race Highlights

NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP DUATHLON

Bend, Oregon

1st in Age Group

3rd Overall Masters

WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP DUATHLON

Aviles, Spain

4th in Age Group

2nd USA Female

Bloomsday 12K Road Race

3rd / 2,052 Age Group

2015 Race Highlights

Longboat Key, FL Duathlon 1st OVERALL (male/female)

Kirkland Sprint Duathlon 3rd Overall Female

Post Falls Triathlon 2nd Overall Female

USAT National Duathlon Championships

1st in Age Group; 9th Overall Female

Spokane Bloomsday 12K 4th Place / 1,968 Age Group

Moses Lake Festival 5K 2nd Overall Female

2014 Race Highlights

Seattle Santa vs Heroes 5K 1st Female Masters

Othello River Run 5K 1st Overall Female & 2nd Overall

Sage & Sun 5 Miler 2nd Overall Female

Moses Lake Festival 5K 1st Overall Female & 3rd Overall

Spokane Bloomsday 12K 1st Place /2,065 Age Group

2013 Race Highlights

Moses Lake Festival 10K 1st Overall Female

That Dam Run 10K (Grand Coulee Dam) 1st Overall Female & Male

Spokane Bloomsday 12K 1st Female same age; 12th/2,499 Age Group

2011 Race Hightlights

Grand Ridge 1/2 Marathon, WA 1st Place Overall Female

Portland 10K 1st Female Masters; 5th Overall Female

Clarkston 1/2 Marathon 1st Place Overall Female

Salmon ID 1/2 Marathon 1st Place Overall Female & Male

Boise Womens Celebration Run 5K 3rd Masters; 16th Overall

Chicago RocknRoll 1/2 Marathon 1st / 999 Age Group; 4th Elite Masters Female

Missoula 1/2 Marathon 1st Overall Female Masters; 6th Overall Female Open

Spokane Bloomsday 12K Run 3rd Elite Female Masters Award $Recipient

Lewiston Seaport 10K Run 1st Place Overall Female; Masters All American Time

Lewiston Run For the Hill of It 8 Miler 1st Place Overall Female

Ponderosa Run 7 Miler 1st Place Overall Female

Sawtooth Relay; Stanley to Sun Valley 1st Place Overall Masters Female Team